Another Long Weekend! =D

Yay, I love long weekends *wink*

It started wif an early Fri off ‘coz it was our appt with Zachary again! (Now rather frequent ‘coz it’s once every 2 weeks). Didn’t get to see his face at all ‘coz he was facing downwards & inwards (supposedly navigating to the right position for delivery – but position can still change; it’s still early). Checked wif Josephine & was told that the 3D probe + imaging device is spoilt & would not be replaced till 6 months later – so I guess we would not have any more Zachary pics.. sob sob..

He’s doing fine, ‘tho his elevated heartbeat during the visit worried me abit. Wonder what got him so excited.. hmm. Anyhow, he’s gaining weight real fast! 500g in 2 weeks & is now 2.2+ kg. He seems to be getting closer to the average line now.. not really below average anymore. Gordon Lim said he should end up being ard 3kg. =)

After the check, Hubby & I had our usual shopping & dinner date! =) We had Sakae Teppanyaki for dinner @ PS – haven’t had it in a lonnnnnggg while. The representing pic, of the Boston lobster is below kekeke:

Yumz. Only 1/2 of it is ours.

——————

Yesterday, it was voting followed by our graduating class @ WBB’s! It was an enjoyable session on feeding & she told alot of jokes, hahaha. I guess I must start reorganising the notes I have from her class for future use.. didn’t regret signing up for the classes =)

At night – watching the PE results on CNA! We waited till 1+ when they announced the need for recounting & decided that’s it – we weren’t going to stay up 3 hrs more. The gals were damn tired too ‘coz they were ‘watching’ wif us.. hee.

Yuan has also proceeded to wash Zachary’s clothes, 0 – 12 mths. Now, isn’t that ALOT of clothes for a little baby tsk tsk tsk.

 

Advertisements

2 Responses so far »

  1. 1

    Elaine said,

    I just took Sarah’s 12 months old clothing out of the store room. U are fast! Going to get more of her clothes out for our Taiwan trip.. Yeah, she’s finally fitting into some of the pretty dresses.

  2. 2

    sunkiiss said,

    Haha.. ‘coz some of the 6 – 12 mth clothes are not v big either.. he’s slightly over 3 kg now & looks somehow chubby in the scans haa. Can Sarah fit into the Gingersnaps halter neck dress already?


Comment RSS · TrackBack URI

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: